Tracking
Michael McCaul
Republican House Texas
Total Value
$55,012.93
starting capital
Cash Balance
$7,115.21
Deployed: $47,897.72
Daily P&L
+$273.75
+0.50%
Total P&L
+$5,012.93
+10.03%
vs SPY
-6.38%
SPY: +16.41%
Open Positions
14
4 politicians copying
Daily Trades
0
today

Open Positions (14)

SymbolSourceQtyAvg CostCurrent Mkt ValueAllocP&L $P&L %Stop
HURNP81.4574$129.97$174.91$14,247.72+29.75%+$3,660.29+34.57%$64.97
LPXP150.6702$70.25$70.57$10,632.79+22.20%+$48.49+0.46%$35.13
FCNP56.7873$186.36$148.68$8,443.1317.63%$2,139.93-20.22%$93.20
PP42.1659$61.76$127.21$5,363.92+11.20%+$2,759.92+105.99%—
HDC10.8377$336.07$310.36$3,363.607.02%$278.69-7.65%$168.04
NSITP6.5633$88.45$165.66$1,087.27+2.27%+$506.75+87.29%—
ALHP39.7348$25.53$21.36$848.741.77%$165.69-16.33%—
BAXP28.5961$17.48$25.08$717.19+1.50%+$217.19+43.44%—
GPNP7.3564$67.97$83.88$617.06+1.29%+$117.06+23.41%—
AJGP2.2563$221.60$253.05$570.96+1.19%+$70.96+14.19%—
TERP1.5957$363.80$336.58$537.071.12%$43.45-7.48%—
KEYSP1.5797$367.49$336.58$531.691.11%$48.83-8.41%—
EQTP8.6535$57.78$54.74$473.650.99%$26.35-5.27%—
AREP11.4811$43.55$40.32$462.920.97%$37.08-7.42%—

Recent Trades

DateSymbolSideSrc$SharesStatus
5/11/2026ALHSELLP—39.0000canceled
5/11/2026ALHBUYP$1,014.43—filled
5/11/2026KEYSSELLP—1.0000canceled
5/11/2026KEYSBUYP$580.52—filled
5/11/2026NSITSELLP—6.0000canceled
5/11/2026NSITBUYP$580.52—filled
5/11/2026TERSELLP—1.0000canceled
5/11/2026TERBUYP$580.52—filled
4/13/2026BAXSELLP—14.0000canceled
4/13/2026BAXBUYP$500.00—filled
4/13/2026GPNSELLP—7.0000canceled
4/13/2026GPNBUYP$500.00—filled
4/13/2026ARESELLP—11.0000canceled
4/13/2026AREBUYP$500.00—filled
4/13/2026AJGSELLP—2.0000canceled
4/13/2026AJGBUYP$500.00—filled
4/13/2026EQTSELLP—8.0000canceled
4/13/2026EQTBUYP$500.00—filled
4/8/2026MSFTSELLP$9,161.7324.2039filled
4/8/2026HDSELLC—10.0000canceled

Agent Activity

Apr 8, 12:51 PM
SELL MSFT — Michael McCaul filed a sell disclosure for MSFT. Position fully liquidated — all GTC stop orders canceled, market sell placed for entire holding.
Apr 8, 12:51 PM
BUY HD — Cluster signal: 3 politicians (Lloyd Doggett, Richard McCormick, David Taylor) independently bought HD.
$3,642.29 (flat fallback)
Apr 8, 12:51 PM
BUY MSFT — Cluster signal: 4 politicians (John Fetterman, Richard McCormick, Gilbert Cisneros, Cleo Fields) independently bought MSFT.
$9,162.63 (flat fallback)
Apr 7, 5:26 PM
SELL WDAY — WDAY position closed.
Apr 7, 5:26 PM
SELL SPOT — SPOT position closed.
Apr 7, 5:26 PM
SELL ORCL — ORCL position closed.
Apr 7, 5:26 PM
SELL NFLX — NFLX position closed.
Apr 7, 5:26 PM
SELL MELI — MELI position closed.
Apr 7, 5:26 PM
SELL ADSK — ADSK position closed.
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY PSTG — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of PSTG.
$2,605.43 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY NFLX — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of NFLX.
$2,605.43 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY ORCL — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of ORCL.
$2,605.43 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY WDAY — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of WDAY.
$2,605.43 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY MELI — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of MELI.
$2,605.43 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY SPOT — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of SPOT.
$2,605.43 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY ADSK — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of ADSK.
$2,605.43 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY FCN — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of FCN.
$10,584.58 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY LPX — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of LPX.
$10,584.58 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY HURN — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of HURN.
$10,584.58 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY PSTG — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of PSTG.
$2,345.28 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY NFLX — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of NFLX.
$2,345.28 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY ORCL — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of ORCL.
$2,345.28 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY WDAY — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of WDAY.
$2,345.28 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY MELI — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of MELI.
$2,345.28 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY SPOT — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of SPOT.
$2,345.28 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY ADSK — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of ADSK.
$2,345.28 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY FCN — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of FCN.
$9,527.69 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY LPX — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of LPX.
$9,527.69 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:42 PM
BUY HURN — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of HURN.
$9,527.69 (flat sizing)
Apr 7, 1:05 PM
BUY PSTG — Copied Michael McCaul's buy of PSTG.
$500.00 (flat sizing)

Portfolio Value

Capitol Trades Bot · Paper Trading · Not financial advice